A theater festival called "National Classic" is held
On the occasion of the 125th anniversary of the establishment of the Union of Theater Workers of Azerbaijan, a theater festival called "National Classic" is being held.
Qazet.az report  that the Fuzuli State Drama Theater performed Najaf Bey Vazirov's play "We came out of the rain, we fell into the rain" at the festival.
The production director of the performance is the honored artist Asif Shirinov, the production designer is Ellinaz Balashova, and the music composer is Sanan Sevindikzade.
Gachag Garayev, Intizar Guliyeva, Gunel Hajiyeva, Asif Shirinov, Sehran Khanlarov, Sahila Abbasova, Ali Huseynov, Vugar Babayev, Elchin Mammadov, Zamin Guliyev, Emin Abishov, Vusal Hasanov were in the main roles, and Gulgaz Soltanova and Gunay Chobanzade were in the main roles.
The work, written in the comedy genre, is dedicated to the analysis of "Muslim commonness" that manifests itself in the most diverse areas of life and everyday life.
The main goal of the festival is to take a look at today's Azerbaijani theater and to activate the creative processes taking place in the national cultural space.