Let's grow together in the digital world!
İnteresting 16:30 01 Nov, 2022
"Azercell Telekom" LLC in partnership with "FemTech" invites women who are open to innovation, eager to learn and have startup ideas to the next long-term development program within the framework of the "Her Improvement" project.
Starting this month and continuing until April next year, the participants will be provided with modern technologies and business-related training. At the same time, ladies will have a chance to participate in programming classes, meet professional mentors, IT leaders and startup founders with real experience in the local and international market. Within the framework of the project, participants will have the opportunity to go through the incubation program for the development of startup ideas, to practically implement what they have learned, and to establish professional relationships. At the end of the program, the winning team will receive a cash prize.
Teams of 5 women aged 16-29 can apply to the project. Joining the program is completely free. Active participation for 6 months is mandatory. Registration deadline: 20.11.2022. For more information and to join the project, you need a link to the following link: